2024 Results

2023 Results

2022 Results

Previous Winners

Trackrod Rally Yorkshire

1999 Marcus Dodd / John Bennie2000 Warren Philiskirk / Eurig Evans
2001 Event Cancelled – Foot & Mouth2002 Jonny Milner / Nicky Beech
2003 Tapio Laukkanen / Ilka Riipinen2004 Mark Higgins / Bryan Thomas
2005 Matthew Wilson / Scott Martin2006 Ryan Champion / Craig Thorley
2007 Guy Wilks / Phil Pugh2008 Guy Wilks / David Moynihan
2009 Keith Cronin / Greg Shinnors2010 Gwyndaf Evans / Claire Mole
2011 Elfyn Evans / Andrew Edwards2012 Tom Cave / Craig Parry
2013 Osian Pryce / Dale Furniss2020 Event Cancelled – Covid-19
2021 Matt Edwards / Darren Garrod2022 Osian Pryce / Noel O’Sullivan
2023 Adrien Fourmaux / Alexandre Coria

Trackrod Forest Stages

1977 Dick Rowland / Howard Cooper1978 Dick Rowland / Eddie Ganderton
1979 John Laley / Jim Goodman
Ran in Sept 1978
1980 Bill Dobie / Peter Mellow
1981 Bill Dobie / Dilys Rogers1982 Yuk Hodgson / Phil Shaw
1983 Trevor Smith / Brian Peachey1984 Steve Bannister / Dave Oldfield
1985 Steve Bannister / Dave Oldfield1986 Willie Rutherford / Brian Harris
1987 Ken Wood / Peter Brown1988 Steve Bannister / Dave Oldfield
1989 Colin McRae / Derek Ringer1990 David Thompson / Craig Thorley
1991 Colin McRae / Graham Scott1992 Bill Barton / Don George
1993 Dougie Watson-Clark / Ian Connelly1994 Chris Mellors / Brian Goff
1995 Chris Mellors / Brian Goff1996 Chris Mellors / Brian Goff
1997 Brian Lyall / John Bennie1998 Marcus Dodd / John Bennie
2013 Stephen Petch / Ian Windress 2014 Steve Perez / Paul Spooner
2015 Charlie Payne / Carl Williamson 2016 Charlie Payne / Carl Williamson
2017 Charlie Payne / Carl Williamson 2018 Mat Smith / Giles Dykes
2019 Ollie Mellors / Ian Windress 2020 Event Cancelled – Covid-19
2021 Callum Black / Jack Morton 2022 David Henderson / Chris Lees
2023 Elliot Payne / Tom Woodburn2024 It could be you!!

Trackrod Historic Cup

1991 Paul Darlington / Richard Burdon1992 John Handley / Gilly Handley
1999
HISTORIC            Rob Pilcher / Roger Burkill
POST HISTORIC Nick Whale / Nick Kennedy
2000
HISTORIC           Dessie Nutt / Geraldine McBride
POST HISTORIC Nick Whale / Nick Kennedy
2001
EVENT CANCELLED – FOOT & MOUTH
2002
HISTORIC            Dessie Nutt / Geraldine McBride
POST HISTORIC  Charles Golding / Preston Ayres
2003
HISTORIC           Steve Perez / Jonty Bolsover
POST HISTORIC David Stokes / Andrew Stokes
CLASSIC            Gareth Lloyd / Ryland James
2004
CATEGORY 1      Dessie Nutt / Geraldine McBride
CATEGORY 2      Richard Gower / Dorian Evans
CATEGORY 3      Stig Blomqvist / Ana Goni
2005
CATEGORY 1     Stuart Rolt / Richard Pomfret
CATEGORY 2     David Stokes / Ian Oakey
CATEGORY 3     Peter Slights / Joyce Champion
2006
CATEGORY 1      Patrick Watts / Elgan Davies
CATEGORY 2      Steven Smith / John Nichols
CATEGORY 3      Peter Slights / Joyce Champion
2007
CATEGORY 1     Stuart Rolt / Richard Pomfret
CATEGORY 2     Steven Smith / John Nichols
CATEGORY 3     Martin McCormack / Liam Moyniham
2008
CATEGORY 1      Patrick Watts / Elgan Davies
CATEGORY 2      Steven Smith / John Nichols
CATEGORY 3      Nick Elliott / Dave Price
2009
CATEGORY 1     Dessie Nutt / Geraldine McBride
CATEGORY 2     Stefan Stouf / Joris Erard
CATEGORY 3     Julian Reynolds / Ian Oakey
2010
CATEGORY 1      Jonathan Gale / James Whitaker
CATEGORY 2      Stefan Stouf / Joris Erard
CATEGORY 3      Steve Bannister / Louise Sutherland
2011
CATEGORY 1     Bob Bean / Captain Thompson
CATEGORY 2     Peter Smith / Russ Langthorne
CATEGORY 3     Steve Bannister / Louise Sutherland
2012
CATEGORY 1      Graham Waite / Gill Cotton
CATEGORY 2      Stefan Stouf / Joris Erard
CATEGORY 3      Steve Bannister / Louise Sutherland
2013
CATEGORY 1     Bob Bean / Captain Thompson
CATEGORY 2     Tim Mason / Graham Wild
CATEGORY 3     Matt Edwards / Elliott Edmonson
2014
CATEGORY 1      Bob Bean / Malcolm Smithson
CATEGORY 2      David Stokes / Guy Weaver
CATEGORY 3      Richard Hill / Steffan Evans
CATEGORY 4      Jansen Falko / Harald Gottlieb
2015
CATEGORY 1    Bill Douglas / Roger Nevitt
CATEGORY 2    John Perrot / Keaton Williams
CATEGORY 3    Steve Bannister / Kevin Rae
CATEGORY 4    No eligible finisher
CATEGORY K   Johan Bonnier / Calvin Cooledge
2016
CATEGORY 1      Bob Bean / Captain Thompson
CATEGORY 2      Adam Milner / Roy Jarvis
CATEGORY 3      Steve Bannister / Callum Atkinson
CATEGORY 4      No eligible finisher
CATEGORY K      Jason Pritchard / Phil Clarke
2017
CATEGORY 1      No eligible finisher
CATEGORY 2      Chris Skill / Tom Jordan
CATEGORY 3      Steve Bannister / Callum Atkinson
CATEGORY 4      No eligible finisher
CATEGORY K      Jason Pritchard / Phil Clarke
2018 Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis
2019 
CATEGORY 1      No eligible finisher
CATEGORY 2    Stanley Orr / Graham Henderson
CATEGORY 3    Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis
CATEGORY 4      No eligible finisher
CATEGORY K    Tim Metcalfe / Paul Turner
2020 Event Cancelled – Covid-19
2021
CATEGORY 1    Rikki Proffitt / Graham Wild
CATEGORY 2    Chris Browne / Ali Cornwell-Browne
CATEGORY 3    Nick Elliott / Dave Price
CATEGORY 4      No eligible finisher
CATEGORY K    Tim Metcalfe / Paul Turner
2022
Category 1    Bob Bean / Mike Curry
Category 2    Chris Skill / Brian Hodgson
Category 3   Matt Edwards / Hamish Campbell
Category 4b   No finisher eligible
Category K   James Slaughter / James Whitaker
Category O   Nick Cook / Dave Raw
2023
Category 1    Richard Acze l/ Allan Harryman
Category 2    Seb Perez / Gary McElhinney
Category 3   Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis
Category 4a   No finisher eligible
Category 4b   James Brady / Jack Brady
Category K   Jason Pritchard / Phil Clarke
Category H   Mark Bentley / Edward Bentley
2024 It could be you!!

Trackrod Land Rover Challenge

2002 Alan Paramore/ Bryony Carpenter2003 John Duncan/Emma Steer
2004  Jace Webster/Col Anderson2005 Alan Paramore/Stephen Partridge
2006 Andrew Glover/Catriona Ratter2007 Andrew Glover/Catriona Ratter
2008 Andrew Glover/Catriona Ratter2009 Andrew Glover/Catriona Ratter
2011 Alan Paramore/Tom Neathway2012 Alan Paramore/Marc Paynter
2013 Alan Paramore/Mark Roberts2014 Marc Paynter/Stacey Hadlum
2015
CLASS LR1   Alan Paramore/Chris McCarthy
CLASS LR2   Edd Cobley/John Tomley
2016
CLASS LR1   Alan Paramore/Jon Billings
CLASS LR2   Edd Cobley/John Tomley
2017 Ben de Ronde/Scott Quinn2018 Chris McCarthy/Andy Carter
2019 Barry Connolly/Matt Gudgeon2020 Event Cancelled – Covid-19
2021 Barry Connolly / Philip Cook2022
Class LR1   Daniel Hedges/Jake Pumphrey
Class LR2   Jamie Thwaites/Chris Cuming
2023
Class LR1   Danny Hedges/Josie Harris
Class LR2   Miles Williams/Andy Dennis
2024 It could be you!!

Trackrod Mini Challenge

2023
R50   Jacob Neal/Russell Thompson
R53   Mick Smith/Paul Michael Stringer
2024 It could be you!!

Trackrod National Rally

2002 Brian Bell / Paul Spooner2003 Richard Watts / Christine Parling
2004 Alan Dickson / Martin Forrest2006 Steve Petch / John Richardson
2007 Steve Perez / Stephen McAuley2008 Steve Perez / Paul Spooner
2009 Charles Payne / Craig Thorley2010 Charles Payne / Craig Thorley

Trackrod Clubman’s Trophy

1990 Yuk Hodgson / Nigel Cay1991 Vince Chapman / Brian Pickles
1992 Jonathan Kitchen / Nigel Bennett1993 Chris Barker / Jeff Millward
1994 Michael Watson / Peter Childs1995 Steve Eyre / Martin Hilmes
1996 Charlie Taylor / Murray Foster1997 Anthony Eaton / Peter Hartland
1998 Richard Lepley / Simon Double1999 Barry Pittaway / David Kirby
2000 Donovan Jenkin / Ian Bass2001 Event Cancelled – Foot & Mouth
2002 Richard Hill / Daniel Stone2003 Jon Bannister / Graham Wilcock
2004 Jon Bannister / Kevin Rae2005 Tim Pearcey / Ian Windress
2006 Jimmy Christie / David MacFadyen2007 Gary Cooper / Jon Riley
2008 Tim Pearcey / Jamie Edwards2009 Jim McNeil / Mike Scrimgour
2010 Gary Cooper / Jon Riley2011 Peter Stephenson / Dave Robson
2012 Peter Stephenson / Ian Windress

Trackrod BRC Challenge

2009 John Boyd / Fred Bell2010 Callum Black / Paul Wakely
2011 Simon Moore / Emma Morrison2012 Russ Thompson / Andy Murphy
2013 Russ Thompson / Andy Murphy
Close
Close
Heading

Join our mailing list

Keep up to date with the latest Rally Yorkshire information